RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Manhattan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Jaspers
Manhattan College Pky, Bronx, New York, 10471, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sean Hamilton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - MAAC Indoor Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
Feb 21st 2010, 10:26pm
Comments
MAAC Indoor Championships
- Feb 19, 2010
New York, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Iona
Loyola (MD)
Manhattan
Marist
Rider
St Peter's
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kim, Daequan
Rider
06.46
nwi
1
10
2
Suarez, David
St Peter's
06.50
nwi
1
8
3
Wallace, Marques
St Peter's
06.51
nwi
1
6
4
Thompson, Leon
St Peter's
06.53
nwi
1
4
5
Garvey, Patrick
Manhattan
06.67
nwi
1
2
6
Spataro, Jamie
Manhattan
06.69
nwi
1
1
7
Bushey, Darren
Marist
06.89
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Suarez, David
St Peter's
06.46
nwi
1
2
Kim, Daequan
Rider
06.51
nwi
2
3
Wallace, Marques
St Peter's
06.57
nwi
2
4
Thompson, Leon
St Peter's
06.58
nwi
2
5
Garvey, Patrick
Manhattan
06.66
nwi
1
6
Spataro, Jamie
Manhattan
06.78
nwi
2
7
Bushey, Darren
Marist
06.90
nwi
2
8
Ocasio, Jonathan
St Peter's
06.93
nwi
1
9
Chung, RaShawn
Manhattan
07.02
nwi
1
10
Butler, Everett
Marist
07.03
nwi
1
11
Anderson, Terrell
Rider
07.07
nwi
1
12
Dorkin, Nick
Rider
07.12
nwi
1
13
Viets, Neal
Marist
07.25
nwi
2
14
You, Dan
St Peter's
07.45
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kim, Daequan
Rider
21.91
nwi
4
10
2
Thompson, Leon
St Peter's
22.19
nwi
3
8
3
Suarez, David
St Peter's
22.35
nwi
3
6
4
Wallace, Marques
St Peter's
22.39
nwi
3
4
5
Hightower, David
Rider
22.66
nwi
3
2
6
Bradshaw, Rahim
Iona
22.97
nwi
1
1
7
Barney, Tyrek
Manhattan
22.99
nwi
4
8
Garvey, Patrick
Manhattan
23.03
nwi
2
9
Dwyer, Trevarno
St Peter's
23.21
nwi
4
10
Chung, RaShawn
Manhattan
23.46
nwi
1
11
Clifford, Michael
Marist
23.67
nwi
2
12
Powell, Derrick
Marist
23.73
nwi
2
13
Bushey, Darren
Marist
23.78
nwi
1
14
Dorkin, Nick
Rider
24.34
nwi
2
15
Viets, Neal
Marist
25.14
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rogers, Robert
St Peter's
49.20
4
10
2
Estis, Nick
Manhattan
49.52
4
8
3
Bradshaw, Rahim
Iona
49.90
3
6
4
Nelson, Ralph
St Peter's
50.00
4
4
5
King, John
Manhattan
50.15
5
2
6
Farrell, Rory
St Peter's
50.35
3
1
7
Barney, Tyrek
Manhattan
50.42
5
8
Dwyer, Trevarno
St Peter's
50.51
5
9
Petrovich, Carlos
Manhattan
50.69
5
10
Moore, Ron
Rider
50.91
4
11
Krupka, Phil
Marist
51.15
3
12
Burroughs, James
Rider
51.25
2
13
Kristie, John
Marist
52.12
1
14
Brown, Dan
St Peter's
52.44
2
15
Conklin, Dan
Marist
52.61
2
16
Lopez, Josh
Marist
53.37
1
17
Bartoli, Michael
Rider
53.44
2
18
Minogue, Dominic
Manhattan
53.75
1
19
Frederickson, Colin
Marist
53.90
3
20
Darko-Asare, Gideon
Iona
56.20
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hudak, Alex
Manhattan
1:53.01
1
10
2
Lipus, Daniel
Iona
1:53.47
1
8
3
Vuckovic, Milos
Manhattan
1:54.11
1
6
4
Stogsdill, Christopher
Iona
1:54.94
1
4
5
Wesh, Greg
Rider
1:55.93
1
2
6
South, David
Rider
1:56.76
1
1
7
Badolato, John
Iona
1:56.91
1
8
Havard, Kyle
Marist
1:57.07
1
9
D'Emic, Kevin
Manhattan
1:57.50
1
10
Panebianco, Matt
Marist
1:58.31
1
11
Cahill, Matt
Iona
1:59.55
1
12
Sacca, Michael
St Peter's
2:00.08
1
13
Vanzetta, Chris
Marist
2:00.25
1
14
Kaftanski, Matt
Manhattan
2:00.96
1
15
Janczyk, Matthew
Marist
2:01.46
1
16
Porteus, Patrick
Manhattan
2:02.86
1
17
Landgraf, Bob
Rider
2:02.87
1
18
Morrison, Kurt
Rider
2:03.18
1
19
Cuesta, Alex
Marist
2:07.24
1
20
Thompson, Andrew
St Peter's
2:08.48
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Christian
Rider
4:08.11
1
10
2
Bayley, Matt
Iona
4:10.54
1
8
3
Vuckovic, Milos
Manhattan
4:11.64
1
6
4
Flint, Matthew
Marist
4:13.00
1
4
5
Murphy, Craig
Iona
4:13.82
1
2
6
Hibbs, Josh
Iona
4:22.52
1
1
7
Wilkens, William
Manhattan
4:24.50
1
8
Holt, Doug
Iona
4:28.25
1
9
Shelley, Conor
Marist
4:30.72
1
10
Hill, John
Rider
4:34.26
1
11
Johnson, Colin
Marist
4:34.77
1
12
Taylor, Junior
Manhattan
4:51.84
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soroko, Mike
Rider
8:19.12
1
10
2
Soderberg, Alexander
Iona
8:25.52
1
8
3
Griffin, William
Marist
8:28.05
1
6
4
Wood, Steve
Iona
8:35.80
1
4
5
Weller, Jason
Iona
8:43.24
1
2
6
Jensen, Curtis
Marist
8:45.21
1
1
7
DelaCruz, Arquimedes
Marist
8:49.28
1
8
Tarsnane, James
Iona
8:55.91
1
9
Ward, Alex
Marist
8:56.62
1
10
Welsh, Jared
Iona
9:02.20
1
11
Daly, Tom
Manhattan
9:12.22
1
12
Pluhowski, Joe
Manhattan
9:24.42
1
13
Roman, Scott
Manhattan
9:38.89
1
14
Hamilton, Sean
Manhattan
10:59.62
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baumeister, Thorsten
Iona
14:52.64
1
10
2
Korir, Leonard
Iona
14:55.48
1
8
3
Segni, Girma
Marist
14:55.91
1
6
4
Raucci, David
Marist
14:58.64
1
4
5
Keegan, Tim
Marist
15:08.30
1
2
6
Smetana, Zak
Marist
15:21.75
1
1
7
Carroll, Patrick
Manhattan
15:27.63
1
8
Grange, David
Iona
15:35.45
1
9
Culhane, Colin
Iona
15:35.68
1
10
Duggan, Patrick
Marist
15:35.89
1
11
Signoretti, Giovanni
Iona
15:35.95
1
12
McCullough, Sean
Rider
15:46.66
1
13
Donohue, Sean
Rider
16:00.71
1
14
Heinemann, Mike
Manhattan
16:02.42
1
15
Bravo, Michael
St Peter's
16:21.57
1
16
Brennan, Peter
Manhattan
16:46.20
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hightower, David
Rider
07.66
nwi
1
10
2
Rogers, Robert
St Peter's
07.79
nwi
1
8
3
Chiaravelle, Justin
Manhattan
07.82
nwi
1
6
4
Burroughs, James
Rider
07.84
nwi
1
4
5
Moore, Ron
Rider
08.05
nwi
1
2
6
Allen, Darnell
St Peter's
08.11
nwi
1
1
7
Carroll, Mike
Manhattan
08.19
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hightower, David
Rider
07.66
nwi
1
2
Chiaravelle, Justin
Manhattan
07.73
nwi
2
3
Rogers, Robert
St Peter's
07.73
nwi
2
4
Burroughs, James
Rider
07.90
nwi
1
5
Moore, Ron
Rider
08.02
nwi
1
6
Allen, Darnell
St Peter's
08.15
nwi
1
7
Carroll, Mike
Manhattan
08.20
nwi
2
8
Lewis, David
St Peter's
08.26
nwi
2
9
Degnan, Ryan
Manhattan
08.30
nwi
1
10
McKinney, Davion
St Peter's
08.31
nwi
2
11
Stewart, Clarence
St Peter's
08.37
nwi
1
12
Clifford, Michael
Marist
08.94
nwi
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy
,
Bradshaw
,
Bayley
,
Baumeist
Iona
10:18.49
1
10
2
Wesh
,
Bartoli
,
South
,
Gonzalez
Rider
10:18.49
1
8
3
Hudak
,
Gaffney
,
Apgar
,
Porteus
Manhattan
10:19.07
1
6
4
Janczyk
,
Kristie
,
Panebian
,
Flint
Marist
10:35.72
1
4
5
Inda
,
Mendes
,
Sacca
,
Gatto
St Peter's
10:57.57
1
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewald, Roman
Manhattan
16.82m
(55'2)
1
10
2
Merino, Jorge
Rider
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
8
3
Clark, John
Rider
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
6
4
Waddell, Bernard
St Peter's
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
4
5
Wolf, Brandon
Rider
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
2
6
Trass, Andrew
Manhattan
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
1
7
Letizia, Mike
Manhattan
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
8
Verrall, Richard
Rider
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
9
Sakellis, Niko
Rider
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
10
Jacobs, Shane
Iona
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
11
Peterson, Keith
Marist
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
12
Dwyer, Jim
Iona
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
13
Gallo, Mike
Iona
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mujanovic, Seid
Manhattan
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
10
2
Clark, John
Rider
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
8
3
Ewald, Roman
Manhattan
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
6
4
Wolf, Brandon
Rider
16.79m
(55'1)
1
4
5
Waddell, Bernard
St Peter's
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
2
6
Verrall, Richard
Rider
13.90m
(45'7)
1
1
7
Merino, Jorge
Rider
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
8
Consoli, Pat
Manhattan
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
9
Sakellis, Niko
Rider
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lim, Jammar
Rider
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
10
2
Siljeback-Larsen, Felix
Manhattan
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
7
2
Blackburne, Nkosi
St Peter's
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
7
4
Adams, Daniel
St Peter's
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
4
5
Leonard, Tyree
Rider
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
2
6
Carroll, Mike
Manhattan
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
1
7
Haun, Adam
Rider
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
8
Degnan, Ryan
Manhattan
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
--
Maria, Dan
Iona
NH
(--)
1
--
Masto, Greg
Marist
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Greg
Rider
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spataro, Jamie
Manhattan
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Johnson, Albert
Manhattan
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Siljeback-Larsen, Felix
Manhattan
6.93m
(22'8.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Haun, Adam
Rider
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
4
5
Asare, Perry
Rider
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
2
6
Duffy, Dan
Manhattan
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
1
7
Carroll, Mike
Manhattan
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Leonard, Tyree
Rider
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Stewart, Clarence
St Peter's
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Greg
Rider
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
11
Allen, Darnell
St Peter's
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Albert
Manhattan
15.06m
(49'4.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Duffy, Dan
Manhattan
13.48m
(44'2.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Stewart, Clarence
St Peter's
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Asare, Perry
Rider
13.33m
(43'8.75)
nwi
1
4
5
Leonard, Tyree
Rider
13.05m
(42'9.75)
nwi
1
2
6
Sune, Richard
Manhattan
12.86m
(42'2.25)
nwi
1
1
7
Carroll, Mike
Manhattan
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
8
McKinney, Davion
St Peter's
12.04m
(39'6)
nwi
1
9
Lewis, David
St Peter's
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
--
Haun, Adam
Rider
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGovern, Brian
Manhattan
4.65m
(15'3)
1
10
2
Siljeback-Larsen, Felix
Manhattan
4.50m
(14'9)
1
8
3
Leggett, Brian
Rider
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
6
4
Van Sciver, Greg
Rider
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
4
5
Waldron, Matt
Manhattan
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
2
6
Schaefer, Chris
Manhattan
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
1
7
Carow, Max
Marist
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
8
Petrovich, Andrew
Manhattan
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
--
Zhang, Henry
Marist
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Ashley
Manhattan
07.24
nwi
1
10
2
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
07.27
nwi
1
8
3
Fagerlund, Siri
Manhattan
07.32
nwi
1
6
4
Counts, Shaylah
Rider
07.33
nwi
1
5
5
Riley, Mia
Rider
07.36
nwi
1
4
6
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
07.47
nwi
1
3
7
Parham, Ronnah
St Peter's
07.48
nwi
1
2
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Ashley
Manhattan
07.22
nwi
2
2
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
07.33
nwi
1
3
Riley, Mia
Rider
07.35
nwi
1
4
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
07.38
nwi
1
5
Parham, Ronnah
St Peter's
07.42
nwi
1
6
Fagerlund, Siri
Manhattan
07.44
nwi
2
7
Counts, Shaylah
Rider
07.44
nwi
2
8
Holmes, Aigner
St Peter's
07.48
nwi
2
9
Savage, Katelyn
Manhattan
07.50
nwi
1
10
Gibbs, Whitney
Loyola (MD)
07.53
nwi
2
11
Torsell, Diane
Manhattan
07.54
nwi
1
12
Moncrieffe, Alicia
St Peter's
07.55
nwi
1
13
Mendez, Christal
St Peter's
07.60
nwi
2
14
Rubbico, Jillian
Rider
07.65
nwi
1
15
Granara, Lauryn
Loyola (MD)
07.68
nwi
2
16
Cardenas, Virginia
Iona
09.00
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Ashley
Manhattan
24.92
nwi
6
10
2
Rostant, Cara
Manhattan
25.53
nwi
6
8
3
Palacios, Heidy
Manhattan
25.56
nwi
6
6
4
McMullin, Erin
Rider
25.61
nwi
6
5
5
Counts, Shaylah
Rider
25.80
nwi
5
4
6
Savage, Katelyn
Manhattan
25.98
nwi
5
3
7
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
25.99
nwi
5
2
8
Gibbs, Whitney
Loyola (MD)
26.33
nwi
3
1
9
Burns, Holly
Marist
26.36
nwi
4
10
Parham, Ronnah
St Peter's
26.60
nwi
5
11
Riley, Mia
Rider
26.70
nwi
4
12
Rubbico, Jillian
Rider
26.89
nwi
3
13
Moncrieffe, Alicia
St Peter's
27.08
nwi
4
14
Holmes, Aigner
St Peter's
27.14
nwi
3
15
Granara, Lauryn
Loyola (MD)
27.43
nwi
3
16
Mendez, Christal
St Peter's
27.65
nwi
2
17
Mohammed, Ritchlyn
Manhattan
27.92
nwi
1
18
Westley, Samantha
Loyola (MD)
28.02
nwi
2
19
Horning, Jordyn
Rider
28.02
nwi
4
20
Sullivan, Kelley
Marist
28.53
nwi
2
21
Diamond, Angeline
Loyola (MD)
29.35
nwi
2
22
Godfrey, Paige
Loyola (MD)
29.78
nwi
1
23
Rahon, Gina
Iona
32.67
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palacios, Heidy
Manhattan
56.59
5
10
2
Rostant, Cara
Manhattan
57.91
5
8
3
Binns, KerryAnn
St Peter's
58.69
5
6
4
Hargrove, Jackie
Manhattan
58.98
5
5
5
Burns, Holly
Marist
59.08
4
4
6
Lopez-Bernstein, Melody
St Peter's
59.18
4
3
7
Hunter, Ashley
Rider
1:00.14
4
2
8
Krupa, Kristina
Loyola (MD)
1:00.90
2
1
9
Findley, Lauren
Rider
1:01.01
3
10
Watson, Kelly
St Peter's
1:01.16
4
11
Doyle, Sharifa
St Peter's
1:01.40
3
12
Eichacker, Rachael
Marist
1:01.83
3
13
Horning, Jordyn
Rider
1:02.53
3
14
Carey, Casey
Loyola (MD)
1:02.86
1
15
Hanifin, Kelley
Marist
1:03.07
2
16
Weir, Nicole
Marist
1:04.20
2
17
Dissinger, Kelly
Rider
1:04.84
2
18
Burke, Kelsey
Loyola (MD)
1:05.84
1
19
Larkin, Margaret
Loyola (MD)
1:06.18
1
20
Yardley, Rosemary
Loyola (MD)
1:06.53
1
21
Cardone, Emilie
Marist
1:07.03
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gregson, Heidi
Iona
2:10.70
1
10
2
Jangsten, Maria
Manhattan
2:15.18
1
8
3
Koskinen, Emmy
Manhattan
2:16.96
1
6
4
Peluso, Kristen
Iona
2:17.72
1
5
5
Dunlap, Jaleesa
St Peter's
2:18.10
1
4
6
McLoughlin, Luci
Iona
2:19.23
1
3
7
D'Antonio, Jacqueline
Loyola (MD)
2:19.90
1
2
8
Gamboli, Jackie
Marist
2:19.96
1
1
9
Clarke, Johanna
Rider
2:20.22
1
10
Perrine, Kristen
Rider
2:21.10
1
11
Doucette, Emily
Loyola (MD)
2:22.14
1
12
Bartlett, Kimberly
Marist
2:22.27
1
13
Borbolla, Chelsea
Iona
2:23.18
1
14
Rankovic, Jelena
Manhattan
2:23.84
1
15
Corley, Jillian
Marist
2:24.54
1
16
Crowe, Briana
Marist
2:25.39
1
17
Lima, Victoria
Rider
2:26.08
1
18
Lindsley, Laura
Marist
2:27.74
1
19
Staples, Laura
Rider
2:28.52
1
20
Quinn, Mary Kate
Iona
2:33.52
1
21
Thompson, Kim
Rider
2:34.57
1
22
Little, Maya
Manhattan
2:35.01
1
23
Sylvester, Greggria
St Peter's
2:40.96
1
24
Barsallo, Cathleen
St Peter's
2:41.27
1
25
Honan, Nellie
Loyola (MD)
2:42.31
1
26
Gruber, Brittany
Loyola (MD)
2:45.00
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Leonie
Iona
5:00.48
1
10
2
Jangsten, Maria
Manhattan
5:02.55
1
8
3
McNamara, Courtney
Loyola (MD)
5:15.07
1
6
4
Kinealy, Colleen
Loyola (MD)
5:16.84
1
5
5
Giovagnoli, Heather
Rider
5:19.28
1
4
6
O'Reilly, Erin
Marist
5:19.82
1
3
7
Rankovic, Jelena
Manhattan
5:21.83
1
2
8
McLaughlin, Dayna
Marist
5:30.66
1
1
9
Tassello, Nicole
Rider
5:31.77
1
10
Pappas, Calli
Loyola (MD)
5:34.60
1
11
Marro, Meghan
Manhattan
5:37.12
1
12
Smith, Colleen
Marist
5:41.66
1
13
Tibbitts, Samantha
Iona
5:44.79
1
14
Gould, Kelley
Marist
5:47.91
1
15
Halligan, Clare
Iona
5:51.50
1
16
Mulvenna, Erin
Rider
5:52.90
1
17
McGonigle, Audrey
Loyola (MD)
5:55.70
1
18
Keane, Meagan
Loyola (MD)
6:23.62
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joly-Testault, Marion
Iona
9:49.38
1
10
2
Baker, Ashling
Iona
9:55.16
1
8
3
Callan, Chelsea
Rider
10:24.49
1
6
4
Burns, Brittany
Marist
10:27.05
1
5
5
Cervo, Kate
Loyola (MD)
10:38.61
1
4
6
Shutt, Jillian
Rider
10:38.79
1
3
7
Bossi, Amanda
Loyola (MD)
10:43.91
1
2
8
Brisman, Chelsea
Iona
10:46.59
1
1
9
O'Reilly, Erin
Marist
10:48.75
1
10
Gibney, Stephanie
Loyola (MD)
10:53.80
1
11
Messina, Katie
Marist
10:55.52
1
12
McAtee, Paige
Rider
10:59.98
1
13
Consiglio, Mary
Manhattan
11:06.80
1
14
Rooney, Emily
Loyola (MD)
11:12.03
1
15
Hanson, Chelsea
Iona
11:13.16
1
16
Brady, Erin
Iona
11:31.89
1
17
Blakeney, Kelsey
Manhattan
12:02.38
1
18
Lichtenwalner, Rachel
Marist
12:02.47
1
19
Brennan, Alison
Manhattan
12:26.23
1
20
Peluso, Hillary
Loyola (MD)
12:48.84
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jorgensen, Anna
Iona
17:16.40
1
10
2
Bossi, Amanda
Loyola (MD)
17:52.47
1
8
3
Gibney, Stephanie
Loyola (MD)
17:58.58
1
6
4
Kohler, Kelsey
Rider
18:22.64
1
5
5
Brockett, Samone
Iona
19:23.68
1
4
6
Carnevale, Dominique
Rider
19:34.88
1
3
7
Fitzgibbons, Erin
Rider
19:43.84
1
2
8
Kaelin, Kelli
Rider
20:03.25
1
1
9
O'Brien, Ashley
Rider
20:13.62
1
10
Beaver, Alex
Loyola (MD)
20:45.36
1
11
Wang, Mindy
St Peter's
22:11.50
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
08.19
nwi
1
10
2
Fagerlund, Siri
Manhattan
08.35
nwi
1
8
3
Marmbrandt, Malin
Manhattan
08.36
nwi
1
6
4
Parham, Ronnah
St Peter's
08.39
nwi
1
5
5
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
08.54
nwi
1
4
6
Westley, Samantha
Loyola (MD)
08.69
nwi
1
3
7
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
08.71
nwi
1
2
8
Ramirez, Sharlyn
St Peter's
08.74
nwi
1
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
08.21
nwi
1
2
Fagerlund, Siri
Manhattan
08.29
nwi
2
3
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
08.39
nwi
2
4
Parham, Ronnah
St Peter's
08.44
nwi
1
5
Marmbrandt, Malin
Manhattan
08.48
nwi
2
6
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
08.49
nwi
1
7
Ramirez, Sharlyn
St Peter's
08.57
nwi
1
8
Westley, Samantha
Loyola (MD)
08.78
nwi
1
9
Hunter, Ashley
Rider
08.95
nwi
2
10
Vanek, Caitlin
Rider
08.96
nwi
2
11
Doyle, Sharifa
St Peter's
09.03
nwi
1
12
Burke, Kelsey
Loyola (MD)
09.40
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Counts
,
Findley
,
McMullin
,
Hunter
Rider
3:58.77
1
10
2
Binns
,
Watson
,
Lopez-Be
,
Clark
St Peter's
3:59.08
1
8
3
Burns
,
Eichacke
,
Gamboli
,
Hanifin
Marist
4:08.43
1
6
4
Carey
,
Yardley
,
Trainer
,
Baileys
Loyola (MD)
4:20.75
1
5
5
Borbolla
,
Brockett
,
Hanson
,
McLoughl
Iona
4:30.98
1
4
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peluso
,
Gregson
,
Smith
,
Jorgense
Iona
12:03.53
1
10
2
McNamara
,
Krupa
,
Doucette
,
Kinealy
Loyola (MD)
12:40.15
1
8
3
Corley
,
Crowe
,
Keating
,
Lightowl
Marist
12:42.53
1
6
4
Perrine
,
Riley
,
Clarke
,
Giovagno
Rider
12:44.61
1
5
5
Doyle
,
Dunlap
,
Williams
,
Wang
St Peter's
13:40.77
1
4
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Price, Alicia
Rider
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
10
2
Hamilton, Melissa
St Peter's
14.81m
(48'7)
1
8
3
Heath, Lauren
St Peter's
14.10m
(46'3)
1
6
4
Vilsaint, Cristina
St Peter's
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
5
5
Brown, Cherrice
St Peter's
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
4
6
Kemp, Christine
St Peter's
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
3
7
Remaley, Catherine
Rider
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
2
8
Morrison, Erin
Manhattan
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
1
9
Alksmant, Jennifer
Rider
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
10
Mahany, Anne
Manhattan
11.00m
(36'1)
1
11
Smith, Erin
Rider
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
12
Johannes, Kristen
Manhattan
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
13
Trainer, Megan
Loyola (MD)
7.75m
(25'5)
1
14
Diamond, Angeline
Loyola (MD)
7.51m
(24'7.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
2
Tice, Megan
Manhattan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
3
Isaacs, Khadeen
St Peter's
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
4
Amaducci, Kim
Loyola (MD)
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
5
Wirth, Kassi
St Peter's
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
6
Atadja, Sefakor
St Peter's
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
7
Harrison, Alyssa
Loyola (MD)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
8
Chiaravalloti, Lauren
Loyola (MD)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
1
9
Washington, Monique
St Peter's
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Krull, Kristi
Manhattan
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Moncrieffe, Alicia
St Peter's
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Campagna, Gina
Rider
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Vanek, Caitlin
Rider
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marmbrandt, Malin
Manhattan
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
10
2
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
6
4
Krull, Kristi
Manhattan
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
5
5
Vanek, Caitlin
Rider
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Granara, Lauryn
Loyola (MD)
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Kallock, Madeline
Manhattan
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Kless, Jenna
Manhattan
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Ramirez, Sharlyn
St Peter's
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Krug, Mary
St Peter's
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
11
Baileys, Marci
Loyola (MD)
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
12
Kristensen, Brooke
Marist
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
13
Okrongly, Claire
Loyola (MD)
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
14
Musinski, Krista
Rider
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
15
McMullin, Erin
Rider
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
16
Romero, Cindy
St Peter's
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marmbrandt, Malin
Manhattan
12.17m
(39'11)
nwi
1
10
2
Vanek, Caitlin
Rider
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Tice, Megan
Manhattan
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Krull, Kristi
Manhattan
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
5
5
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
10.62m
(34'10)
nwi
1
4
6
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Musinski, Krista
Rider
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
2
8
Kless, Jenna
Manhattan
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
1
9
Dunlap, Jaleesa
St Peter's
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Baileys, Marci
Loyola (MD)
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Kristensen, Brooke
Marist
9.55m
(31'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Okrongly, Claire
Loyola (MD)
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
13
Krug, Mary
St Peter's
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
13
Kallock, Madeline
Manhattan
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yap, Melissa
Manhattan
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
10
2
MacDougall, Alexandra
Manhattan
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
8
3
Bednarz, Lauren
Manhattan
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
4
Krug, Mary
St Peter's
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
5
Ramirez, Sharlyn
St Peter's
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
6
Colabraro, Justine
Marist
2.90m
(9'6)
1
3
7
Petrash, Noreen
Loyola (MD)
2.90m
(9'6)
1
2
8
Campagna, Gina
Rider
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
1
10
Powell, Kelsey
Loyola (MD)
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
9
Cunningham, Elisabeth
Manhattan
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#metro-atlantic
#maac
More news
2010 Results - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
313 shares:
MAAC Indoor Championships
,
Iona College Track and Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
,
Loyola University Maryland Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
,
Manhattan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Manhattan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
2
2017
70
2016
95
2015
105
2014
6
102
2013
2
124
2012
2
42
2011
23
11
2010
4
2009
1
2008
3
2007
2
2006
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#metro-atlantic
#maac
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!